Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Staff Directory

Search

Administration & office staff

Brent Riedy

Brent Riedy

Principal
Clint Cornelsen

Clint Cornelsen

Assistant principal
Ryan Herrs

Ryan Herrs

Assistant principal
Laura Scaglione

Laura Scaglione

Assistant principal
Austin Bohanon

Austin Bohanon

Counselor
Beverly Lang

Beverly Lang

Counselor
Hollie Ricke

Hollie Ricke

Counselor
Marcy DeKoning

Marcy DeKoning

Administrative assistant
Jennifer Milner

Jennifer Milner

Office manager
Shelli Swan

Shelli Swan

Registrar
Deanna Windsor

Deanna Windsor

Administrative assistant

Faculty

Hannah Alexander

Hannah Alexander

Special education
Stephen Alexander

Stephen Alexander

Science

Walter Alexander

Physical Education
Holly Avalos

Holly Avalos

Business
Matthew Baden

Matthew Baden

Science
Andy Barclay

Andy Barclay

Kitchen
Derek Base

Derek Base

Chemistry
Jennifer Benton

Jennifer Benton

ELDP
Mike Bogner

Mike Bogner

English language arts
Clifford Brubaker

Clifford Brubaker

Automotive
Trey Bryan

Trey Bryan

Special education
Kathleen Calabrese

Kathleen Calabrese

English language arts
Sarah Calhoon

Sarah Calhoon

Math
Terrie Clarkson

Terrie Clarkson

Para
Cary Conover

Cary Conover

Journalism & yearbook
Jennifer Conrad

Jennifer Conrad

Nurse
Christi Cope

Christi Cope

Cook
Taylor Counts

Taylor Counts

Physical education/health
Chelli Cranmer

Chelli Cranmer

Business
Mark Cross

Mark Cross

Industrial arts
Dwight Demoss

Dwight Demoss

Custodian
Teresa Dorland

Teresa Dorland

Cook
Hyunhee Duren

Hyunhee Duren

Para
Kenneth Dusenbury

Kenneth Dusenbury

Physical education/health
Christina Eisenhour

Christina Eisenhour

Custodian
Marie Eklund

Marie Eklund

Para
David Fonseca

David Fonseca

Art
Kimberly Garnica

Kimberly Garnica

Math
Lelin George

Lelin George

English
Salomon Gonzalez

Salomon Gonzalez

Custodian
Sara Gott

Sara Gott

Para

Victoria Griffitt

Band
Jennifer Hammond

Jennifer Hammond

Art
James Harris

James Harris

Social studies
Tiffany Harris

Tiffany Harris

Art
Laurie Hartman

Laurie Hartman

Cook
Bethany Hesse

Bethany Hesse

Special education
James Hilts

James Hilts

Social studies
Jenna Howe

Jenna Howe

Special education
Cole Hurley

Cole Hurley

Industrial arts
Laura Hutchins

Laura Hutchins

Orchestra
Julie Hying

Julie Hying

English language arts
Lana Johnson

Lana Johnson

Para
Heath Kintzel

Heath Kintzel

School Resource Officer
Cody Kirkendoll

Cody Kirkendoll

Social studies
Karen Knight

Karen Knight

Para
Kristina Liogghio

Kristina Liogghio

Math
Katherine Loyle

Katherine Loyle

English language arts
Mary Martin

Mary Martin

Lead custodian
Brian Mason

Brian Mason

Business
Karson McAllister

Karson McAllister

Para
Jennifer McKinsey

Jennifer McKinsey

Social studies
Meredith Mendenhall

Meredith Mendenhall

Spanish
V. Kaye Miller

V. Kaye Miller

Substitute
Meegan Moore Rooker

Meegan Moore Rooker

Substitute
Judith Morales

Judith Morales

FACS
Rachael Neibling

Rachael Neibling

Math
Elaine Nield

Elaine Nield

Library clerk
Jennifer Nielsen

Jennifer Nielsen

Para
Kiara O'Dea

Kiara O'Dea

French
Delmy Pineda

Delmy Pineda

Custodian
Jace Porter

Jace Porter

Para
Andrew Potter

Andrew Potter

English language arts
Kristi Raehpour

Kristi Raehpour

Social studies
Michael Raehpour

Michael Raehpour

Band
Katie Rages

Katie Rages

English
Keyghan Reed

Keyghan Reed

FACS
Michelle Rice-Beltran

Michelle Rice-Beltran

Special education
Mikhala Rodriguez

Mikhala Rodriguez

Kitchen manager
Jeff Roper

Jeff Roper

English language arts
Scott Ross

Scott Ross

Science
Joel Schaefer

Joel Schaefer

Social studies
Madison Schmoll

Madison Schmoll

Band
Nirmala Sharma

Nirmala Sharma

Para
Martin Shetlar

Martin Shetlar

Science
Brandi Swoverland

Brandi Swoverland

Band
Jylissa Tahy

Jylissa Tahy

Athletic trainer
Misty Tate

Misty Tate

Para
Maria Tatro

Maria Tatro

ELP (gifted)
Angelica Tesch

Angelica Tesch

Biology
Robert Tindle

Robert Tindle

Accompanist
Barb Trekell

Barb Trekell

Special education nurse
Elizabeth Ukena

Elizabeth Ukena

Math
Megan Upton-Tyner

Megan Upton-Tyner

Theatre
Brittany Warner

Brittany Warner

Physical education/health
Jonathan Weatherbie

Jonathan Weatherbie

Vocal music
Chris Weidert

Chris Weidert

Science
Sheryl Wiele

Sheryl Wiele

Reading specialist
Shawn Woods

Shawn Woods

Math
Brian Yenor

Brian Yenor

Physical education
Kersten Zauche

Kersten Zauche

Media specialist
Kassie Zwiener

Kassie Zwiener

Health aide